Brooklyn CollegePolitical Flyers & Papers
[…] (Post-office address)
Sworn to before me this _____   
day of     __________________________, 195__.

                                                                                          ________________________________________
                                                                                           (Official position—see other side)

     The oath required by section 3002 of the education law "shall be administered by the president or other head of such school, college, university institution, or by the officer or person, or in the case of a board or body, having authority to employ such person as a teacher, instructor or professor in school, college, or institution, * * *"