WEDNESDAY, JUNE 17, 1953
[…] ability, the duties of the position of
__________________________________________________________________________
(Title of position and name designation et
_____________________________________________ to which I am now
assigned.
school, college, university, or institution)
___________________________________
(Signature of teacher)
___________________________________
(Post-office address)
Sworn to before me this _____
day of __________________________, 195__.
________________________________________
(Official position—see other side)
The oath required by section 3002 of the
education law "shall be administered by the president or other head of
such school, college, university institution, or by the officer or
person, or in the case of a board or body, having authority to employ
such person as a teacher, instructor or professor in school, college,
or institution, * * *"
This oath should be filed by the teacher with
the administrative head of the school system in which she (he)
teaches—in cities and villages under a superintendent, with the
superintendent of schools; in supervisory districts, with the district